Author:

Cardinals Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Colerain High School Boys Varsity Volleyball falls to Loveland Junior/Senior High School 3-0


Wednesday, April 12, 2017

6:30 PM

Colerain High School
AWAY
0

Loveland Junior/Senior High School
HOME
3

Game Recap

Although Colerain made Loveland work for it in the second game, they lost soundly in the first and third games of the match.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
Colerain
3

19

5

Loveland Junior/Senior
25

25

25


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Colerain High School Boys Varsity Volleyball falls to Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati 3-0


Monday, April 10, 2017

7:00 PM

Colerain High School
AWAY
0

Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
HOME
3

Game Recap

Colerain’s inexperience showed in its loss to rival Oak Hills.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
Colerain
8

11

11

Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
25

25

25


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Colerain High School Boys Varsity Volleyball falls to Fairfield High School 3-0


Thursday, March 30, 2017

6:00 PM

Colerain High School
AWAY
0

Fairfield High School
HOME
3

Game Recap

Colerain’s young team, with only 4 players returning from last season, lost to an experienced Fairfield team.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
Colerain
11

12

9

Fairfield
25

25

25


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Cardinals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 24 – April 30


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Colerain High School, April 24 – April 30

MONDAY

April 24, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Mason City Schools
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Mason City Schools
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Mason City Schools
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Mason City Schools
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 25, 2017

12:01 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball
vs. Middletown High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Milford High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Milford High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Middletown High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 26, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Middletown High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Middletown High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 27, 2017

3:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
TBD
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Walnut Hills High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Kings High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Northwest High School Cincinnati –
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 28, 2017

12:01 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Fairfield High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 29, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis
TBD
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Hamilton High School (Ohio) –
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 30, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Cardinals News · Event Recap: Week of April 15 – April 21


Saturday, Apr 15th

Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Tbd
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Taylor High School
W 7 – 2 SUMMARY

Sunday, Apr 16th

No event results

Monday, Apr 17th

Boys Varsity Tennis
vs.
W SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Harrison High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. William Henry Harrison High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Middletown High School
W 4 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Lakota West High School
L 11 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Lakota West High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 18th

Girls Varsity Softball
@ Little Miami High School
L 4 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
TBD
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Hamilton High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Little Miami High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 19th

Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Princeton High School
W 20 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Princeton High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Lakota East High School
L 12 – 7 SUMMARY

Thursday, Apr 20th

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Mason City Schools
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Lebanon High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Princeton High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Princeton High School
N/A

Friday, Apr 21st

Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Hamilton High School (Ohio)
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Lakota East High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A

Cardinals Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Ohio Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN


As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling.

How do you match up against the best of the best?

Here’s the full list of Ohio’s State Track and Field Records, courtesy of the OHSAA:

GIRLS DIVISION I – STATE RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven Dayton 2000
200-Meter Dash 23.65 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Heights Beaumont Columbus 2007
400-Meter Dash 51.63 Jessica Beard, Euclid Columbus 2007
800-Meter Run 2:07.04 Brittany Aveni, Geneva Youngstown 2016
1600-Meter Run 4:41.37 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Heights Beaumont Columbus 2007
3200-Meter Run 10:14.91 Annie Heffernam, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy Columbus 2013
100 Hurdles 13.64   Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights Dayton 2000
300 Hurdles 40.79 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport Madison Dayton 2000
4×100-Meter Relay 45.99 Reynoldsburg (Diamond Gause, Destinee Gause, Monie Jenkins, Faith Washington) Columbus 2012
4×200-Meter Relay 1:37.02  Reynoldsburg (Faith Washington, Timia Ingram, Azia Walker, Destinee Gause) Columbus 2009
4×400-Meter Relay 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg (Faith Washington, Destinee Gause, Taneisha Cordell, Azia Walker) Columbus 2009
4×800-Meter Relay 9:00.82 Centerville (Kelsey Kohls, Melissa Rintoul, Alexa Jennings, Lainey Studebaker) Columbus 2015
Discus 176’ 5″ Krista Keir, Westerville South Hilliard 1997
High Jump 6′ 1 1/4″ Taylor Burke, Medina Columbus 2011
Long Jump 20’ 5 ¾” Tianna Madison, Elyria Dayton 2003
Pole Vault 13′ 6″ Kristen Denk, North Royalton Columbus 2015
Shot Put  51’ 2″ Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange Columbus 2013

BOYS DIVISION I – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 10.38 Brandon Saine, Piqua

Dayton 2006
200-Meter Dash 20.47 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar

Columbus 1990
400-Meter Dash 45.59 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar

Columbus 1990
800-Meter Run 1:48.93 Marc Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius

Dayton 2001
1600-Meter Run 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North

Columbus 1988
3200-Meter Run 8:54.96 Andrew Jordan, Pataskala Watkins Memorial

Columbus 2016
110 Hurdles 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar

Dayton 1990
300 Hurdles 35.96 Donovan Robertson, Berea

Columbus 2012
4×100-Meter Relay 40.79 Middletown (Tyron Thompson, Nasir Ahmad, Marc Johnson, Darrell Hunter)

Dayton 2002
4×200-Meter Relay 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville (Freddie Lenix, Raymond Fisher, Derek McBryde, Andre Evans)

Columbus 2005
4×400-Meter Relay 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison (Julius Ruby, Jordon Paschal, Renon Lorenzo, William Henry)

Columbus 2010
4×800-Meter Relay 7:36.33 Cincinnati St. Xavier (Michael Hall II, Bradford Eagan, Evan Stifel, Michael Vitucci)

Columbus 2014
Discus 206’ 4″ Macklin Tudor, Sr., Mt. Orab Western Brown

Huber Heights 2012
High Jump 7’ 3 1/2″ Erik Kynard, Jr., Toledo Rogers

Toledo 2009
Long Jump 25’ 9 ½” Ra’Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights

Columbus 1996
Pole Vault 17’ 2″ Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln

Columbus 2012
Shot Put 71′ 7 1/2 Dustin Brode, Canfield Columbus 2010

GIRLS DIVISION II – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 11.67 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton

Columbus 2015
200-Meter Dash 24.05 Cachet Murray, Girard

Columbus 2004
400-Meter Dash 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours, Columbus Eastmoor Academy

Columbus 2005
800-Meter Run 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield, Chillicothe Zane Trace

Columbus 2010
1600-Meter Run 4:49.53 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA

Columbus 2014
3200-Meter Run 10:16.50 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood

Andover 2006
100 Hurdles 13.92 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange

Columbus 2016
300 Hurdles 42.24 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley

Hubbard 2010
4×100-Meter Relay 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley (CharAnna Dixon, Chesna Sykes, Ashlee Hoffman, Aisha Cavin)

Columbus 2009
4×200-Meter Relay 1:39.37 Columbus Eastmoor Academy (Gianni Ross, Cheyanne Carter, Sariah Rhodes, Aaliyah Barnes)  Columbus 2012
4×400-Meter Relay 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley (Taisha Ferguson, Aisha Cavin, Maya Pedersen, Chelsea Scott)

Columbus 2010
4×800-Meter Relay 9:10.22 Kettering Alter (Ashley Rodgers, Austin Borton, Columbus 2011
Rebecca Esselstein, Olivia Albers)

Discus 170’ 8″ Teresa Sherman, South Point

Ironton 1989
High Jump 5’ 10 1/2″ Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga

Ravenna 2007
Long Jump 19’ 11 3/4″ Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood

Dayton 2010
Pole Vault 13′ 4 1/4″ Allyson Simmons, Fairless

Austintown 2014
Shot Put  49’ 2 ½” Rebekah Green, Columbus School for Girls

Dublin 1999

BOYS DIVISION II – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 10.55 Eric Barrison, Willard Lexington 2002
200-Meter Dash 21.37 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill Dayton 2012
21.2 (MT)   Matt Thiry, Warren Champion

Andover 1992
400-Meter Dash 46.52 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers

Dayton 2016
800-Meter Run 1:50.77 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins

Columbus 2008
1600-Meter Run 4:05.62 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls

Columbus 2016
3200-Meter Run 8:49.40 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins

Columbus 1985
8:46.7 (MT) Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins Oak Harbor 1985
110 Hurdles 13.71 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian

Columbus 1996
300 Hurdles 36.69 Austin Wechter, Shelby

Lexington 2003
4×100-Meter Run 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Twp. (Ronald Bonner, Jr., Brian Britton, Stefan Johnson, Lorenzo Payne)

Columbus 1981
4×200-Meter Relay 1:26.18 Akron Buchtel (Marcus Ferguson, Curtis Eaton, Ronald Peake, Arthur Thomas)

Ravenna 2006
4×400-Meter Run 3:14.57 Dayton Roth (Quinthony Brown, Dayton 1982
Michael McCray, Juan Mosby, Laron Brown) 

4×800-Meter Relay 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge (Jimmy Charles, Drake Sulzer, Columbus 2011
Jacob Onifer, Vishuban Sivakumaran)

Discus 203’ 7″ Cory Echelberry, Fostoria

Dayton 1999
High Jump 7′ 1 1/2″ Ryan Fleck, Napoleon

Columbus 2008
Long Jump 24’ 3 1/2″ Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley

Columbus 1994
Pole Vault 16’ 6 1/4″ Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison

Columbus 2015
Shot Put 64′ 8 1/4″ Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins Lexington 2009

GIRLS DIVISION III – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 11.75 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Navarre 2011
200-Meter Dash 24.19 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Youngstown 2009
400-Meter Dash 55.23 Brooke Turner, Gates Mills Hawken

Columbus 2004
800-Meter Run 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville

Columbus 2009
1600-Meter Run 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville

Columbus 2007
3200-Meter Run 10:32.75 Sunni Olding, Minster

Dayton 2003
100 Hurdles 14.25 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford

Fostoria 2003
300 Hurdles 42.04 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail

St. Clairsville 2016
4×100-Meter Relay 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy Columbus 2009
(Alexandria Dahlhausen, Kathryn Drew, Rebecca Bloom, Candace Longino-Thomas)

4×200-Meter Relay 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Alexandria Dahlhausen, Kathryn Drew, Bekka Simko, Candace Longino-Thomas)

Columbus 2009
4×400-Meter Relay 3:55.16 Minster (Cassie Jutte, Maggie Meiring, Julia Slonkosky, Cassie Francis) 

Columbus 2015
4×800-Meter Relay  9:05.84 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (Athena Welsh, Kacee Soehnlen, Hannah Soehnlen, Kalee Soehnlen)

Columbus 2016
Discus 183’ 3″ Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore

Oak Harbor 2007
High Jump 5’ 10″ Brooke Mangas, Ottoville

Columbus 2016
Long Jump 19’ 1 1/2″ Taylor Middleton, Dayton Miami Valley

Troy 2015
Pole Vault 13’0″ Mackenzie Wills, Troy Christian

West Milton 2008
Shot Put 

49’ 3 1/2″

Jacklyn Leppelmeier, McComb 

Columbus 2011

BOYS DIVISION III – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash

 

 

10.55

 

10.55

Denver Williams, Cadiz

 

Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy

Canal Winchester

Columbus

1995

 

2015

10.4 (MT)  Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.

Columbus 1988
200-Meter Dash 21.50 Denver Williams, Cadiz Canal Winchester 1995
21.1 (MT) Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.

Dayton 1988
400-Meter Dash 47.36 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs

Dayton 1997
800-Meter Run 1:51.54 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs

Columbus 2007
1600-Meter Run 4:10.83 Sam Borchers,Yellow Springs

Hilliard 2007
3200-Meter Run 9:09.15 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian

Hilliard 2008
110 Hurdles 13.50 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy

Arcadia, CA 2015
300 Hurdles 36.32 John Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy

Columbus 2014
4×100-Meter Run 42.08 Columbus Bishop Hartley (Erin Perdue, Karl Rose, Andy Groom, Kurt Shade)

Hilliard 1998
4×200-Meter Relay 1:27.86 Lima Central Catholic (Scott Willeke, Dimitri Floyd, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers)

Columbus 2014
4×400-Meter Run 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy (Clay Hoster, Nathaniel Sutton, Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gebhard Keny) Columbus 2010
4×800-Meter Run 7:48.39 Yellow Springs (Alex Onfroy, Andy Peters, Columbus 2007
Evan Firestone, Sam Borchers)

Discus 203’ 9″ Christian Smith, McDonlad

Berlin Center 2015
High Jump 7’ 1/4″ Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic

Pemberville 2011
Long Jump 24’ 5 1/2″  Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic

Columbus 2014
Pole Vault 16’ 4″ Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown

New Philadelphia 1995
Shot Put  68’ 8 1/4″ Donald “DJ” Duke, Hannibal River Columbus 2009

 

 

Sponsored by

logo_update2017-300x90


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Cardinals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Colerain High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Harrison High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Harrison High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Middletown High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Lakota West High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Hamilton High School (Ohio)
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
TBD
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Little Miami High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Princeton High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Mason City Schools
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Princeton High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Hamilton High School (Ohio)
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
@ Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Amelia High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Mason City Schools – White
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Cardinals News · Event Recap: Week of April 8 – April 14


Saturday, Apr 8th

Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Loveland Junior/Senior High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Loveland Junior/Senior High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Loveland Junior/Senior High School
L 5 – 2 SUMMARY

Sunday, Apr 9th

No event results

Monday, Apr 10th

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ St. Xavier High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Sycamore High School
L 10 – 4 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. St. Xavier High School
L SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Sycamore High School –
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Fairfield Senior High School
L 9 – 0 SUMMARY
Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Sycamore High School –
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Fairfield High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
N/A
Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 11th

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. La Salle High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Little Miami High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ La Salle High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 12th

Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Sycamore High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Loveland Junior/Senior High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Loveland Junior/Senior High School
N/A

Thursday, Apr 13th

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Lakota East High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Middletown High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
N/A

Friday, Apr 14th

No event results

Cardinals Official Sponsor

Cardinals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 10 – April 16


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Colerain High School, April 10 – April 16

MONDAY

April 10, 2017

4:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ St. Xavier High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. St. Xavier High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Sycamore High School –
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Sycamore High School –
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Fairfield High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 11, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. La Salle High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ La Salle High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Little Miami High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 12, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Sycamore High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Loveland Junior/Senior High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Loveland Junior/Senior High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 13, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Lakota East High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Middletown High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 14, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

April 15, 2017

12:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Taylor High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 16, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Cardinals Official Sponsor

Cardinals News · Event Recap: Week of April 1 – April 7


Saturday, Apr 1st

Boys Varsity Track
Northmont Senior High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Northmont Senior High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Mcauley High School
L 14 – 10 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakota West High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Lakota West High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ William Mason High School
W 0 – 4 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Mcauley High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 2nd

No event results

Monday, Apr 3rd

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
La Salle High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
@ LaSalle High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Mason City Schools
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Mason City Schools
L 0 – 16 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Mason City Schools
W 3 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Mason City Schools
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 4th

Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Fairfield Senior High School
L SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Lakota West High School
L 1 – 12 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Lakota West High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 5th

Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Middletown High School
W 13 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Middletown High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Princeton High School
W 3 – 0 SUMMARY

Thursday, Apr 6th

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Oak Hills HS – Cincinnati
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Mason City Schools – White
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Turpin High School
N/A

Friday, Apr 7th

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Princeton High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Princeton High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Princeton High School
N/A